Home Political News First list Of YSRCP MLA Candidates

First list Of YSRCP MLA Candidates

First list Of YSRCP Party MLA Candidates

YSR Congress party president YS Jaganmohan Reddy yesterday night conducted a press meet and announced the first list of MLA candidates.

Here is district wise YSRCP MLA’S List:

Kadapa

1 JAMMALAMADUGU M Sudheer Reddy  
2 PRODDATUR Rachamallu Siva Prasad Reddy
3 MYDUKUR Raghu Rami Reddy Settipally
4 KAMALAPURAM Pochimareddy Ravindranatha Reddy
5 BADVEL (SC) Gunthoti Venkata Subbaiah
6 KADAPA Amzath Basha Shaik Bepari
7 PULIVENDULA Jagan Mohan Reddy Y.S.
8 RAJAMPET Meda Venkata Mallikarjuna Reddy
9 KODUR (SC) Koramutla Sreenivasulu
10 RAYACHOTI Gadikota Srikanth Reddy

Chittoor

11 KUPPAM K. Chandramouli
12 NAGARI R.K. Roja Selvamani
13 CHANDRAGIRI Chevireddy Bhaskar Reddy
14 CHITTOOR Arani Srinivasulu
    (Jangalapalli Srinivasulu)
15 PUTHALAPATTU (SC) Ms Babu
16 G.D.NELLORE (SC) K Narayana Swamy
17 PALAMANER N Venkataih Gowda
18 PILERU Chinthala Ramachandra Reddy
19 MADANAPALLE Nawaz Basha
20 THAMBALLAPALLE Peddireddy Dwarakanath Reddy
21 PUNGANUR P. Ramachandra Reddy
22 TIRUPATI Bhumana Karunakar Reddy
23 SRIKALAHASTI Biyyapu Madhusudhan Reddy
24 SATYAVEEDU (SC) K Adimulam

Anantapur

25 TADPATRI Kethireddy Peddareddy
26 ANANTAPUR URBAN Ananta Venkata Ramireddy
27 KALYANDURG K.V.Ushasri Charan
28 RAYADURG Kapu Ramachandra Reddy
29 SINGANAMALA (SC) Jonnalagadda Padmavathy
30 GUNTAKAL Yalla Reddy Gari Venkata Rami Reddy
31 URAVAKONDA Y Visweswara Reddy
32 HINDUPUR K. Iqbal Ahmed Khan(Ex IG)
33 RAPTADU Thopudurthi Prakash Reddy
34 PENUKONDA Malagundla Sankaranarayana
35 DHARMAVARAM Kethi Reddy Venkata Rami Reddy
36 MADAKASIRA (SC) M. Thippeswamy
37 KADIRI Dr.P.V.Sidda Reddy
38 PUTTAPARTHI Duddukunta Sreedhar Reddy

 

Kurnool
 
39 ADONI Y Sai Prasad Reddy
40 KURNOOL Hafeez Khan
41 YEMMIGANUR K. Chenna Kesava Reddy
42 PATTIKONDA K Sreedevi
43 ALUR P. Jayaram Alias Gummanur Jayaram
44 MANTRALAYAM Y. Bala Nagi Reddy
45 KODUMUR (SC) Dr.Sudhakar Babu
46 NANDYAL Shilpa Ravichandra Reddy
47 ALLAGADDA Gangula Bijendranath Reddy
48 BANAGANAPALLE Katasani Rami Reddy
49 SRISAILAM Silpa Chakrapani Reddy
50 PANYAM Katasani Ram Bhupal Reddy
51 DHONE Buggana Rajendra Nath
52 NANDIKOTKUR (SC) Arthur

 

Nellore
 
53 KAVALI Ramireddy Pratap Kumar Reddy
54 NELLORE CITY Anil Kumar Yadav Poluboina
55 UDAYAGIRI Chandra Sekhar Reddy Mekapati
56 KOVUR Nallapareddy Prasanna Kumar Reddy
57 NELLORE RURAL Kotamreddy Sridhar Reddy
58 ATMAKUR Mekapati Goutham Reddy
59 VENKATAGIRI Anam Ramanarayana Reddy
60 GUDUR (SC) Varaprasad
61 SARVEPALLI Kakani Govardhan Reddy
62 SULLURPETA (SC) Sanjeevaiah Kiliveti

Prakasam

63 CHIRALA Amanchi Krishna Mohan
64 PARCHUR Daggupati Venkateswar Rao
65 SANTHANUTHALAPADU (SC) Tjr Sudhakar Babu
66 ADDANKI Bachina Chenchu Garataiah
67 KANDUKUR Maheedhar Reddy Manugunta
68 KONDAPI (SC) Dr M Venkaiah
69 ONGOLE Balineni Srinivasa Reddy
70 DARSI Maddisetty Venugopal
71 MARKAPURAM Kp Nagarjuna Reddy
72 KANIGIRI Burra Madhusudana Yadav
73 YERRAGONDAPALEM (SC) Dr. Suresh Audimulapu
74 GIDDALUR Anna Venkata Rambabu

Guntur

75 REPALLE Mopidevi Venkata Ramana Rao
76 VEMURU (SC) Merugu Nagarjuna
77 BAPATLA Kona Raghupathi
78 MANGALAGIRI Alla Rama Krishna Reddy
79 PONNURU Killari Rosaiah
80 TADIKONDA (SC) Undavalli Sridevi
81 GUNTUR WEST Chandragiri Yesuratnam
82 TENALI Annabattuni Siva Kumar
83 PRATHIPADU (SC) Sucharita Mekathoti
84 GUNTUR EAST Mohammad Musthafa Shaik
85 PEDDAKURAPADU Namburi Shankar Rao
86 CHILAKALURIPET Vidadala Rajini
87 SATTENAPALLI Ambati Rambabu
88 VINUKONDA Bolla Brahmanaidu
89 NARASARAOPET Gopireddy Srinivasa Reddy
90 MACHERLA Ramakrishna Reddy Pinnelli
91 GURAZALA Kasu Mahesh Reddy

Krishna

92 NUZVID Meka Venkata Pratap Apparao
93 KAIKALUR Dulam Nageshwara Rao
94 GANNAVARAM Yarlagadda Venkata Rao
95 PENAMALURU Kolusu Partha Sarathy
96 PEDANA Jogi Ramesh
97 MACHILIPATNAM Perni Venkatramaiah (Nani)
98 AVANIGADDA Ramesh Babu Simhadri
99 PAMARRU (SC) Kailey Anil Kumar
100 GUDIVADA Kodali Sri Venkateswara Rao (Nani)
101 VIJAYAWADA EAST Boppana Bhav Kumar
102 NANDIGAMA (SC) Monditoka Jagan Mohan Rao
103 JAGGAYYAPETA Udaya Bhanu Samineni
104 VIJAYAWADA CENTRAL Malladi Vishnu Vardhan Alias Malladi Vishnu
105 MYLAVARAM Vasanta Krisnha Prasad
106 TIRUVURU (SC) Kokkiligadda Rakshana Nidhi
107 VIJAYAWADA WEST Velampalli Srinivasa Rao

West Godavari

108 DENDULURU Kotaru Abbayya Chowdary
109 ELURU Alla Kali Krishna Srinivas (Nani)
110 CHINTALAPUDI (SC) Vr Elizah
111 UNGUTURU Puppala Srinivasa Rao
112 POLAVARAM (ST) Tellam Balaraju
113 UNDI Pvl Narasimha Raju
114 TANUKU Karumuri Venkata Nageswara Rao
115 PALAKOLLU Chavatapalli Satyanarayana Murthy (Dr. Babji)
116 BHIMAVARAM Srinivas Grandhi
117 ACHANTA Cherukuwada Sri Ranganatha Raju
118 T.P.GUDEM Kottu Satyanarayana
119 NARASAPURAM Mudunuri Prasad Raju
120 NIDADAVOLE Gs Naidu
121 KOVVUR (SC) Vanita Taneti
122 GOPALAPURAM (SC) Talari Venkatrao

East Godavari

123 MANDAPETA Subhaschandrabose Pilli
124 R.C.PURAM Srinivasa Venu Gopala Krishna Chelluboyina
125 GANNAVARAM (SC) Chittibabu Kondeti
126 KOTHAPETA Chirla Jaggireddy
127 AMALAPURAM (SC) Viswarupu Pinipe
128 MUMMIDIVARAM Ponnada Venkata Satish Kumar
129 RAZOLE (SC) Bonthu Rajeswara Rao
130 RAMPACHODAVARAM (ST) Nagulapalli Dhanalakshmi
131 KAKINADA CITY Dwarampudi Chandra Sekhara Reddy
132 PEDDAPURAM Thota Vani
133 KAKINADA RURAL Kurasala Kanna Babu
134 PRATHIPADU Sri Purna Chandra Prasadu Parvata
135 PITHAPURAM Dorababu Pendem
136 JAGGAMPETA Jyothula Chantibabu
137 TUNI Ramalingeswara Rao Dadisetti (Dadisetti Raja)
138 RAJAHMUNDRY CITY Suryaprakasa Rao Routhu
139 RAJANAGARAM Jakkampudi Raja
140 RAJAHMUNDRY RURAL Akula Veerraju
141 ANAPARTHY Dr Sathi Suryanarayana Reddy

 

Visakhapatnam
142 ANAKAPALLI Avss Amarnath Gudivada
143 PENDURTHI Adeep Raj
144 YELAMANCHILI Uppalapati Venkata Ramana Murthy Raju (Kanna Babu Raju)
145 NARSIPATNAM Petla Uma Sankar Ganesh
146 CHODAVARAM Dharmasri Karanam
147 MADUGULA Budi Mutyala Naidu
148 PAYAKARAOPET (SC) Golla Babu Rao
149 PADERU (ST) Baghyalakshmi
150 ARAKU VALLEY (ST) Chetti Palguna
151 VISAKHAPATNAM EAST Akaramani Vijaya Nirmala
152 VISAKHAPATNAM WEST Vijay Prasad Malla
153 VISAKHAPATNAM SOUTH Dronamraju Srinivas
154 GAJUWAKA Tippala Nagi Reddy
155 VISAKHAPATNAM NORTH Kk Raju
156 BHIMILI Muthamsetti Srinivasa ( Avanthi Srinivas)

Vizianagaram

157 PARVATHIPURAM (SC) Alajangi Jogarao
158 SALURU (ST) Rajanna Dora Peedika
159 KURUPAM (ST) Pamula Pushpa Sreevani
160 SRUNGAVARAPUKOTA Kudabanda Srinivas
161 VIZIANAGARAM Kolagatla Veerabhadra Swamy
162 NELLIMARLA Badukonda Apalanaidu
163 BOBBILI Sambangi Venkata China Appala Naidu
164 CHIPURUPALLE Botcha Satyanarayana
165 GAJAPATHI NAGARAM Botcha Appala Narasayya

Srikakulam

166 PALAKONDA (ST) Viswasarayi Kalavathi
167 SRIKAKULAM Dharmana Prasada Rao
168 NARASANNAPETA Dharmana Krishna Dasu
169 TEKKALI Perada Tilak
170 AMADALAVALASA Thammineni Seetharam
171 PATHAPATNAM Reddy Shanti
172 PALASA Seediri Appala Raju
173 ICHCHAPURAM Piriya Sairaj
174 RAJAM (SC) Kambala Jogulu
175 ETCHERLA Gorle Kiran Kumar

 

 

REVIEW OVERVIEW

Don't Miss

Supreme Court Order On Employees Salary During Lockdown

The Supreme Court upheld the central government-issued directive that private owners pay a full salary to their employees as...

Recent Posts

Chiranjeevi in RRR Movie?

Chiranjeevi in RRR Movie: We all know star heroes Ram Charan and NTR are working for the movie RRR. Now...

Nidhi Agarwal Bitter Experience On Stage

Heroine Nidhi Agarwal has an unexpectedly bitter experience. It is also while in front of stage with the media...

Supreme Court Order On Employees Salary During Lockdown

The Supreme Court upheld the central government-issued directive that private owners pay a full salary to their employees as...

Centre Decides No New Govt Schemes Till March 2021

Keeping in mind the fiscal pressure arising due to Coronavirus Crisis, the government has decided not to launch any...