Home Political News TDP Final List Announced for Loksabha and Assembly

TDP Final List Announced for Loksabha and Assembly

TDP Chief Chandrababu Naidu announced the final list of candidates for remaining 36 Assembly seats and 25 parliament seats at midnight around 1 am. Some changes have made for Lok Sabha seats and Assembly seats. The TDP sitting MLAs from Vizianagaram, Singanamala, Kadiri, Polavaram, Kurnool were not chosen this time.

Ashok Gajapathiraju’s daughter Aditi will be contesting from Vizianagaram assembly seat and Maganti Rupa for Rajahmundry Loksabha is the daughter-in-law of sitting MP Maganti Murali Mohan.

 

Here is the list of Loksabha And Assembly segments:

 

LS Candidates List:

Srikakulam: Ram Mohan Naidu
Vizianagaram: Ashok Gajapathi Raju
Araku: Kishore Chandra Yadav
Visakha: Bharat
Anakapalle: Adari Anand
Kakinada: Chalamalasetty Sunil
Amalapuram: Ganti Harish
Rajahmundry: Maganti Roopa
Narasapuram: Vetukuri Venkata Sivaramaraju
Eluru: Mahanti Babu
Vijayawada: Kesineni Nani
Machilipatnam: Konakalla Narayana
Guntur: Galla Jayadev
Narsaraopet: Rayapati Sambasivarao
Bapatla: Sriram Malyadri
Ongole: Siddha Raghavarao
Nellore: Bida Masthan Rao
Kadapa: Adi Narayana Reddy
Hindupur: Nimmala Kishtappa
Anatapur: JC Pavan Reddy
Nandyal: Mandra Sivanand Reddy
Kurnool: Kotla Suryaprakash Reddy
Rajampet: DK Satya Prabha
Tirupathi: Panabaka Lakshmi
Chittoor: Sivaprasad

Assembly Candidates List:

Nellimarla: Patiwada Narayanaswami Naidu
Vizianagaram: Aditi Gajapathiraju
Bheemili: Sabbam Hari
Gajuwaka: Palla Srinivasarao
Chodavaram: Kalidindi Surya Naga Sanyasi Raju
Maadugula: Gavireddy Ramanaidu
Pendurthi: Bandaru Satyanarayana Murthy
Amalapuram: Ayithabattula Ananda Rao
Nidadavolu: Burugupalli Sesharao
Narsapuram: Mandaru Madhava Naidu
Polavaram: Boragam Srinivasarao
Tadikonda: Tenali Sravan Kumar
Bapatla: Annam Satish Prabhakar
Narsaraopet: Dr Aravind Babu
Macherla: Anji Reddy
Darsi: Kadiri Babu Rao
Kanigiri: Mukku Ugranarsimha reddy
Kavali: Vishnu Vardhan Reddy
Nellore Rural: Abdul Azeez
Venkatagiri: K Ramakrishna
Udayagiri: Bollineni Ramarao
Kadapa: Ameer Babu
Railway Koduru: Narsimha Prasad
Proddutur: Linga Reddy
Kurnool: TG Bharath
Nandhya: Bhuma Brahmananda Reddy
Kodumooru: B Ramanjaneyulu
Guntakal: R Jithendra Goud
Singanamala: Bandaru Sravani
Anantapur Urban: Prabhakar Chowdary
Kalyanadurgam: Umamaheswara Naidu
Kadiri: Kandikunta Venkata Prasad
Tamballapalle: Sankar Yadav
Satyavedu: JD Rajasekhar
Gangadharanellore: Harikrishna
Putalapattu: Terlam Purnam

REVIEW OVERVIEW

Don't Miss

Supreme Court Order On Employees Salary During Lockdown

The Supreme Court upheld the central government-issued directive that private owners pay a full salary to their employees as...

Recent Posts

Chiranjeevi in RRR Movie?

Chiranjeevi in RRR Movie: We all know star heroes Ram Charan and NTR are working for the movie RRR. Now...

Nidhi Agarwal Bitter Experience On Stage

Heroine Nidhi Agarwal has an unexpectedly bitter experience. It is also while in front of stage with the media...

Supreme Court Order On Employees Salary During Lockdown

The Supreme Court upheld the central government-issued directive that private owners pay a full salary to their employees as...

Centre Decides No New Govt Schemes Till March 2021

Keeping in mind the fiscal pressure arising due to Coronavirus Crisis, the government has decided not to launch any...